Pilot Hill 25 K Classic

Overall Finish List

May 30, 2009


Results By High Plains Harriers

25 K

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nick Clark Fort Collins CO

163

35

***** M 35-49

1:45:00

6:46/M

 

2

Michael Huntington Laramie WY

168

25

1 M 0-34

1:45:31

6:48/M

00:30

3

Martin Stensing Powell WY

188

32

2 M 0-34

1:46:23

6:52/M

01:22

4

Ryan Burch Greeley CO

183

29

3 M 0-34

1:47:21

6:56/M

02:20

5

Frank Antonelli Loveland CO

177

30

4 M 0-34

1:52:45

7:16/M

07:44

6

Stephen Saleeby Fort Collins CO

155

34

5 M 0-34

1:54:13

7:22/M

09:12

7

Bob VanLangenhoven Fort Collins CO

166

47

***** M 35-49

1:57:38

7:35/M

12:37

8

Nigel Miller Laramie WY

170

21

6 M 0-34

1:58:27

7:39/M

13:26

9

Ragan Driver Laramie WY

158

25

7 M 0-34

2:00:01

7:45/M

15:00

10

Farhad Jafari Laramie WY

175

53

1 M 50-99

2:00:48

7:48/M

15:47

11

Tyler Gifford Harrisburg NE

178

18

8 M 0-34

2:01:54

7:52/M

16:53

12

Daniel Jones Loveland CO

156

35

1 M 35-49

2:02:58

7:56/M

17:57

13

Patrick Eastman Laramie WY

172

47

2 M 35-49

2:04:09

8:01/M

19:08

14

Brian Martisius Laramie WY

171

28

9 M 0-34

2:05:20

8:05/M

20:19

15

Scott Slusher Fort Collins CO

161

39

3 M 35-49

2:12:11

8:32/M

27:10

16

Perry Wechsler Laramie WY

181

52

2 M 50-99

2:14:11

8:39/M

29:10

17

David Bohn Fort Collins CO

162

45

4 M 35-49

2:15:26

8:44/M

30:25

18

JJ Johnson Laramie WY

176

27

***** F 0-34

2:17:10

8:51/M

32:09

19

Jonathon Zeif Fort Collins CO

164

55

3 M 50-99

2:18:46

8:57/M

33:45

20

Mark Lisak Olathe CO

186

52

4 M 50-99

2:21:36

9:08/M

36:35

21

Lorel Birmingham Littleton CO

146

30

1 F 0-34

2:23:02

9:14/M

38:01

22

Benjamin Staab Laramie WY

148

35

5 M 35-49

2:23:51

9:17/M

38:51

23

Brandon Gifford Laramie WY

179

21

10 M 0-34

2:25:32

9:23/M

40:32

24

Rob Hill Wellington CO

145

34

11 M 0-34

2:29:37

9:39/M

44:36

25

Ramsey Bentley Laramie WY

173

57

5 M 50-99

2:30:29

9:43/M

45:28

26

Brandon Dixon Cheyenne WY

169

39

6 M 35-49

2:33:27

9:54/M

48:26

27

Greg Jacobsen Loveland CO

159

43

7 M 35-49

2:37:26

10:09/M

52:25

28

allan akers casper WY

157

15

12 M 0-34

2:38:51

10:15/M

53:50

29

Laura McMennamin Laramie WY

180

44

***** F 35-49

2:48:52

10:54/M

1:03:51

30

Jeff White Cheyenne WY

174

40

8 M 35-49

2:52:56

11:09/M

1:07:55

31

Ranie Lynds Laramie WY

167

32

2 F 0-34

2:53:36

11:12/M

1:08:35

32

Jill Miller Elizabeth CO

184

53

1 F 50-99

2:53:54

11:13/M

1:08:53

33

John Strandholm Sheridan WY

182

19

13 M 0-34

2:54:41

11:16/M

1:09:40

34

Dave Phillips Laramie WY

152

42

9 M 35-49

3:00:36

11:39/M

1:15:35

35

Karen Jacobsen Loveland CO

160

45

1 F 35-49

3:01:43

11:43/M

1:16:42

36

Eric Easton Casper WY

165

53

6 M 50-99

3:07:41

12:07/M

1:22:41

37

Ashley Waddell Fort Collins CO

185

32

3 F 0-34

3:11:59

12:23/M

1:26:58

38

Tom Londe Cheyenne WY

187

20

14 M 0-34

4:14:27

16:25/M

2:29:26

39

Mary Byrnes Laramie WY

189

52

2 F 50-99

4:15:55

16:31/M

2:30:54

40

justine Switek Laramie WY

190

36

2 F 35-49

5:27:46

21:09/M

3:42:45

DNF

Will Birmingham Littleton CO

147

23

M 0-34

-

98:14:59

DNF

jennifer cawley Manchester NH

151

45

F 35-49

-

98:14:59

DNF

Leann Fraka manchester NH

150

47

F 35-49

-

98:14:59

DNF

Gail Leedy Laramie WY

153

55

F 50-99

-

98:14:59

DNF

Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY

154

37

F 35-49

-

98:14:59

DNF

Dave Moore Sandy UT

144

54

M 50-99

-

98:14:59

DNF

Joaquin Sanchez Denver CO

149

38

M 35-49

-

98:14:59