Blizzard Blast

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2012


Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises www.journeymanadv.com

5 kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jeff French Laramie WY 148 42 M 1 Top Fin 20:03.8
2 Sid Murthy Laramie WY 168 31 M 1/8 30-39 20:19.9
3 Daniel Clark Laramie WY 30 25 M 1/3 19-29 22:02.7
4 Miles Stump Laramie WY 32 12 M 1/7 12-15 22:34.2
5 Carrie Murthy Laramie WY 167 28 F 1 Top Fin 22:38.6
6 Aram Miles Laramie WY 47 15 M 2/7 12-15 22:55.1
7 Phillip Henry 181 12 M 3/7 12-15 23:05.0
8 Adrian Johnson Laramie WY 84 13 M 4/7 12-15 23:09.4
9 Dale Novotny Laramie WY 31 26 M 2/3 19-29 24:02.1
10 Jennifer Millizo Laramie WY 48 34 F 1/9 30-39 24:08.5
11 Crystal Stewart Laramie WY 53 24 F 1/10 19-29 24:16.4
12 Robert Steinke Laramie WY 160 38 M 2/8 30-39 24:43.3
13 Ian Meyer Laramie WY 44 10 M 1/11 0-11 25:10.3
14 Braden Six Laramie WY 81 10 M 2/11 0-11 25:13.3
15 Matthew Wheat Laramie WY 9 16 M 1/2 16-18 25:22.6
16 Hailey Schmidt Laramie WY 6 13 F 1/15 12-15 25:29.9
17 Casandra Bolin Laramie WY 20 28 F 2/10 19-29 25:30.3
18 Paige Trent 161 13 F 2/15 12-15 25:30.8
19 Becky Barbier Centennial WY 100 13 F 3/15 12-15 25:31.1
20 Noah Snider Laramie WY 51 16 M 2/2 16-18 26:08.1
21 Christine Michel Laramie WY 171 28 F 3/10 19-29 26:19.7
22 Jody Hoberg Laramie WY 36 48 F 1 Top Fin 26:26.3
23 Kristen Lessard Laramie WY 78 19 F 4/10 19-29 26:30.0
24 Sean McCren Laramie WY 10 38 M 3/8 30-39 26:53.5
25 Hermann Moreno Laramie WY 75 46 M 1 Top Fin 27:02.6
26 Leah White Laramie WY 179 32 F 2/9 30-39 27:09.9
27 Jacob White 180 37 M 4/8 30-39 27:10.4
28 Abby Lozano 169 25 F 5/10 19-29 27:21.1
29 Marlena Meyer Laramie WY 22 10 F 1/11 0-11 28:38.0
30 Shanna McMullen Laramie WY 90 39 F 3/9 30-39 28:42.4
31 Ciara Johnson Laramie WY 83 11 F 2/11 0-11 28:44.6
32 Cathryn Lang Laramie WY 67 12 F 4/15 12-15 29:25.7
33 Claire Hamerlinck Laramie WY 45 13 F 5/15 12-15 29:31.2
34 Courtney Hamilton Laramie WY 16 13 F 6/15 12-15 29:31.7
35 Isaac Sell Laramie WY 61 9 M 3/11 0-11 29:37.8
36 Madeline Moreon Laramie WY 73 14 F 7/15 12-15 29:41.5
37 Alex Moreno Laramie WY 74 12 M 5/7 12-15 29:42.0
38 Jeremy Sell Laramie WY 59 36 M 5/8 30-39 29:44.6
39 Lander Stone Laramie WY 166 12 M 6/7 12-15 29:53.4
40 Amber Travsky Laramie WY 43 57 F 1/4 50-59 29:53.8
41 Veronica Zamora Laramie WY 56 42 F 1/11 40-49 29:59.3
42 Ethan Sell Laramie WY 60 11 M 4/11 0-11 30:31.3
43 Jeremy Johnston Laramie WY 99 36 M 6/8 30-39 30:35.4
44 Tony Trent 159 11 M 5/11 0-11 30:40.1
45 Sydney Ernst Laramie WY 94 21 F 6/10 19-29 31:15.4
46 Fernando Zamora Laramie WY 54 48 M 1/3 40-49 31:19.6
47 James Barbier Centennial WY 40 10 M 6/11 0-11 31:28.6
48 Rob Field Laramie WY 17 45 F 2/11 40-49 31:29.4
49 Daniel Skinner Laramie WY 15 15 M 7/7 12-15 31:31.0
50 Noah Dreiling Laramie WY 88 11 M 7/11 0-11 31:55.0
51 Catcher Pannell Laramie WY 177 7 M 8/11 0-11 31:56.8
52 Patrick Johnson Laramie WY 85 42 M 2/3 40-49 32:34.7
53 Laurel Snider Laramie WY 50 20 F 7/10 19-29 32:35.2
54 Miranda Landry Laramie WY 13 9 F 3/11 0-11 32:38.7
55 Kristina Huston 150 27 F 8/10 19-29 33:00.3
56 Tonya Gerharter 151 31 F 4/9 30-39 33:02.4
57 Maryalice Snider Laramie WY 52 50 F 2/4 50-59 33:09.7
58 Amy Weaver Laramie WY 2 41 F 3/11 40-49 33:26.1
59 Martha Ruble Laramie WY 11 48 F 4/11 40-49 33:33.0
60 Abbey Kersey Laramie WY 12 8 F 4/11 0-11 33:40.3
61 Avis Arreola Fort Washakie WY 79 47 F 5/11 40-49 33:45.1
62 Mollie Steinke Laramie WY 162 38 F 5/9 30-39 33:49.5
63 Chris Schmidt Laramie WY 7 46 F 6/11 40-49 34:02.7
64 Melissa Bardsley Laramie WY 124 50 F 3/4 50-59 34:06.9
65 Julie Schriner 164 34 F 6/9 30-39 34:25.7
66 Amy Ernst Laramie WY 95 43 F 7/11 40-49 34:32.6
67 Kristen Ernst Laramie WY 96 19 F 9/10 19-29 34:33.6
68 Ella Pannell 176 5 F 5/11 0-11 35:32.4
69 Andy Pannell Laramie WY 175 36 M 7/8 30-39 35:33.1
70 Theresa Lauer Clifton VA 57 49 F 8/11 40-49 35:52.3
71 Leah Urquhart 158 12 F 8/15 12-15 35:57.9
72 Maggie Clerkin Laramie WY 28 12 F 9/15 12-15 35:59.1
73 Kiana Zamora Laramie WY 55 14 F 10/15 12-15 36:19.2
74 Emily Brande Laramie WY 41 12 F 11/15 12-15 36:20.3
75 Blase Goetz 172 4 M 9/11 0-11 38:07.3
76 Matt Goetz 178 39 M 8/8 30-39 38:07.8
77 Megan Goetz 173 35 F 7/9 30-39 38:09.2
78 Diana Denison 165 48 F 9/11 40-49 38:59.2
79 Lynn Wheat Laramie WY 8 48 F 10/11 40-49 39:43.4
80 Esai Jaime Laramie WY 46 11 M 10/11 0-11 39:48.0
81 Nicholas Fadial Laramie WY 4 11 M 11/11 0-11 39:59.1
82 John Fidial Laramie WY 3 47 M 3/3 40-49 40:19.5
83 Maggie Garner Laramie WY 89 65 F 1/1 60-69 40:24.2
84 Brian Field Laramie WY 18 14 F 12/15 12-15 40:53.6
85 Arial Romero 156 18 F 1/4 16-18 41:12.1
86 Brandie Mullan 155 18 F 2/4 16-18 41:13.2
87 Charolette Barbier Centennial WY 39 6 F 6/11 0-11 41:34.4
88 Jo Barbier Centennial WY 38 46 F 11/11 40-49 41:34.9
89 Lisa Collins Laramie WY 120 18 F 3/4 16-18 43:10.5
90 Kathleen Selmer Laramie WY 97 55 F 4/4 50-59 44:01.7
91 Anna Sell Laramie WY 62 6 F 7/11 0-11 46:23.8
92 Bronwyn Field Laramie WY 19 12 F 13/15 12-15 46:59.5
93 Michelle Sell Laramie WY 58 36 F 8/9 30-39 47:09.7
94 Kendra Nottage 142 10 F 8/11 0-11 50:19.1
95 Tayian Graves Laramie WY 93 11 F 9/11 0-11 50:19.6
96 Brenna Bott Laramie WY 25 13 F 14/15 12-15 50:31.6
97 Carrie Chitty Cheyenne WY 66 31 F 9/9 30-39 50:40.5
98 Leila Johnson Laramie WY 87 9 F 10/11 0-11 52:23.3
99 Lainie McElee 136 11 F 11/11 0-11 54:46.9
100 Kristin Erkiletian Cheyenne WY 80 28 F 10/10 19-29 55:20.5
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 John Enlow Cheyenne WY 70 29 M 3/3 19-29 55:20.9
102 Raquel Teppera Laramie WY 98 18 F 4/4 16-18 55:54.7
103 Ani Briere Laramie WY 42 12 F 15/15 12-15 58:37.7
 

10 kilometer

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Nik Deininger Laramie WY 121 25 M 1 Top Fin 35:41.7
2 Kyle Schmidt Laramie WY 126 23 M 1/6 19-29 37:57.1
3 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 152 40 M 1 Top Fin 39:57.2
4 Jason Roesler Laramie WY 109 41 M 1/4 40-49 43:17.3
5 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 170 50 M 1/5 50-59 43:46.9
6 Maciej Pike-Biegunski Laramie WY 116 35 M 1/4 30-39 44:09.3
7 Alex Goldfurb Laramie WY 128 22 M 2/6 19-29 44:21.1
8 Ken Hilton Laramei WY 101 23 M 3/6 19-29 45:24.2
9 Joanna French 149 42 F 1 Top Fin 46:00.9
10 Heath Brown Laramie WY 127 33 M 2/4 30-39 46:07.1
11 Edward Vankirk 140 56 M 2/5 50-59 46:30.5
12 Michael Selmer Laramie WY 132 56 M 3/5 50-59 46:53.1
13 Eli Lilley Laramie WY 154 26 M 4/6 19-29 46:57.9
14 Cameron Reed Laramie WY 118 18 M 1/2 16-18 47:13.3
15 Amanda Robbins-Lilley Laramie WY 112 25 F 1/7 19-29 47:53.2
16 Mike Ernst Laramie WY 131 49 M 2/4 40-49 51:12.8
17 Jeff Snider Laramie WY 110 56 M 4/5 50-59 52:32.2
18 Jennifer Bartel Laramie WY 143 31 F 1/9 30-39 52:45.2
19 Troy Bartel 144 30 M 3/4 30-39 52:45.7
20 Beth Cable Laramie WY 133 39 F 2/9 30-39 53:10.9
21 Jana White Laramie WY 111 36 F 3/9 30-39 53:11.6
22 Dylon Moss Laramie WY 114 19 M 5/6 19-29 53:20.2
23 Matt Gray Laramie WY 157 41 M 3/4 40-49 53:40.4
24 Larissa Edwards Laramie WY 119 22 F 2/7 19-29 53:49.0
25 Rachel Johnston Laramie WY 137 35 F 4/9 30-39 54:12.3
26 Dusty Joy Laramie WY 65 50 M 5/5 50-59 54:31.4
27 Liz Mandeville Laramie WY 129 25 F 3/7 19-29 54:38.1
28 Dibner Reilly Laramie WY 104 32 F 5/9 30-39 54:38.6
29 Jason Lyle Cheyenne WY 141 42 M 4/4 40-49 54:45.0
30 Tori Kricken Laramie WY 117 38 F 6/9 30-39 54:49.5
31 Dean Lebeder 145 61 M 1/2 60-69 55:02.8
32 Jake McElwee Laramie WY 135 16 M 2/2 16-18 55:32.8
33 Catherine Young Laramie WY 71 22 F 4/7 19-29 55:51.0
34 Brenda Alexander Laramie WY 113 48 F 1 Top Fin 56:16.7
35 Lindsey Meyer Laramie WY 107 13 F 1/2 12-15 56:43.4
36 Michelle Felts Laramie WY 108 21 F 5/7 19-29 56:55.3
37 Monica Galbraith Laramie WY 130 16 F 1/1 16-18 57:09.0
38 Spring Jones 139 39 F 7/9 30-39 59:09.1
39 Edward Bradley Laramie WY 138 63 M 2/2 60-69 59:15.2
40 Lisa McElwer Laramie WY 134 41 F 1/1 40-49 1:00:02.4
41 Matt Enlow Laramie WY 106 24 M 6/6 19-29 1:01:09.3
42 Jennifer Hess Laramie WY 115 32 F 8/9 30-39 1:01:16.6
43 Brian Adkins Laramie WY 37 36 M 4/4 30-39 1:01:35.2
44 Jalyn Anderson Laramie WY 82 27 F 6/7 19-29 1:02:25.0
45 Crystal McFadden Laramie WY 1 34 F 9/9 30-39 1:02:25.5
46 Megan Moss Laramie WY 68 15 F 2/2 12-15 1:04:11.6
47 Diane Gorski Laramie WY 103 57 F 1/2 50-59 1:04:37.1
48 Andrea Short Laramie WY 102 22 F 7/7 19-29 1:08:45.8
49 Mary Moreno Laramie WY 72 52 F 2/2 50-59 1:14:23.5
 

Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Brett Bott Laramie WY 24 44 M 1 Top Fin 30:34.8
2 Lacey Boyles Laramie WY 123 27 F 1 Top Fin 32:08.9
3 Katelyn Hoberg Laramie WY 35 10 F 1/10 0-99 35:05.4
4 Cameron Hoberg Laramie WY 34 8 M 1/4 0-99 36:16.5
5 John Hoberg Laramie WY 33 25 M 2/4 0-99 41:30.1
6 Denny Dunham Laramie WY 122 64 M 1 Top Fin 42:37.6
7 Dana Bardsley Laramie WY 125 57 M 3/4 0-99 42:45.4
8 Joy Funke Laramie WY 21 40 F 1 Top Fin 45:28.9
9 Leo Doran 146 57 M 4/4 0-99 47:36.2
10 Kathleen Doran 147 58 F 2/10 0-99 47:36.9
11 Samantha Turpen Laramie WY 92 11 F 3/10 0-99 49:18.8
12 Kelly Bott Laramie WY 23 35 F 4/10 0-99 50:30.4
13 Chris Maki Laramie WY 77 28 F 5/10 0-99 51:55.9
14 Regina Mitchell Laramie WY 49 34 F 6/10 0-99 51:56.5
15 Jennifer Turpen Laramie WY 91 38 F 7/10 0-99 52:19.5
16 Trica Johnson Laramie WY 86 43 F 8/10 0-99 52:23.7
17 Mindy Meuli Laramie WY 29 49 F 9/10 0-99 52:52.8
18 Annika Pelkey Laramie WY 163 12 F 10/10 0-99 58:38.1