Firecracker Kids Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2012


Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises

Kids Run

Female 7 and under

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sienna Osborne                                          379    6        5       8:30.3                       
       2    Kierra Osborne                                          378    6        8       9:05.7                       
       3    Kailyn Ruckman                                          346    6       11       9:16.5                       
       4    Lily Meyen                                              343    7       17      11:01.7                       
       5    Grace Smith                                             366    6       20      11:55.0                       
       6    Emilee Watson                                           362    7       21      12:29.1                       
       7    Kinley Wade                                             255    5       22      12:46.4                       
       8    Kelly Johnson                                           405    3       27      18:09.9                       

Female 8 to 12

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Makiah Osborne                                          380    8        3       7:49.2                       
       2    Ava Glaspell                                            350    8        7       8:58.0                       
       3    Raelynn Harrison                                        394    8        9       9:06.3                       
       4    Mayci Wade                                              254    8       10       9:13.5                       
       5    Jaycee Johnston                                         392    9       12       9:56.1                       
       6    Bella Gonzales                                          253    9       13       9:56.3                       
       7    Miranda Landry                                          357    9       14      10:01.8                       
       8    Emily Brande                                            296   12       15      10:16.4                       
       9    Abby Kersey                                             358    8       16      11:00.7                       
      10    Molly Rompulli                                          354    9       19      11:47.5                       
      11    Annika Pelkey                                           368   12       25      17:25.3                       
      12    Ani Briere                                              381   11       26      17:25.5                       

Female 13 to 16

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kiana Zamore                                            295   13        6       8:43.4                       

Male 7 and under

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Flint Hartsky                                           339    4       18      11:26.1                       
       2    Jax Schneider                                           364    4       23      15:25.4                       
       3    Jackson Murray                                          370    3       24      15:48.6                       

Male 8 to 12

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Fletcher Hartsky                                        337   11        1       7:27.6                       
       2    Saxton Hartsky                                          338    9        2       7:34.7                       
       3    Ben Ruckman                                             402    8        4       7:54.6