Silent Trails

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers

Runner

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Delaney Golden CO 250 32 M 1 Top Fin   1:06:23.3 6:16/M
2 Jay Luna Denver CO 220 28 M 1 0-29 2:11.3 1:08:34.6 6:28/M
3 Nik Deininger Laramie WY 255 25 M 2 0-29 3:01.4 1:09:24.8 6:33/M
4 Horsecow Lonac Colorado Springs CO 216 27 M 3 0-29 4:22.9 1:10:46.3 6:41/M
5 Nick Clark Ft Collins CO 260 38 M 1 30-39 5:06.6 1:11:30.0 6:45/M
6 Ragan Driver Laramie WY 160 29 M 4 0-29 6:51.5 1:13:14.8 6:55/M
7 Ted Haskell Laramie WY 251 42 M 1 Top Fin 8:01.2 1:14:24.6 7:01/M
8 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 283 28 M 5 0-29 10:09.4 1:16:32.8 7:13/M
9 Andrew Pope Laramie WY 208 25 M 6 0-29 10:39.1 1:17:02.5 7:16/M
10 Pete Stevenson Fort Collins CO 263 39 M 2 30-39 11:30.1 1:17:53.4 7:21/M
11 Adam Marsh Laramie WY 141 23 M 7 0-29 11:52.3 1:18:15.7 7:23/M
12 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 252 40 M 1 40-49 12:14.9 1:18:38.3 7:25/M
13 George Price Cheyenne WY 265 28 M 8 0-29 13:21.9 1:19:45.3 7:31/M
14 Brian Glaspell Laramie WY 188 39 M 3 30-39 13:44.9 1:20:08.2 7:34/M
15 Gabriel Floud Cheyenne WY 151 29 M 9 0-29 14:28.5 1:20:51.9 7:38/M
16 Nate hoyt Laramie WY 165 38 M 4 30-39 14:41.5 1:21:04.9 7:39/M
17 Paige Chamberlain Laramie WY 253 26 M 10 0-29 15:18.5 1:21:41.9 7:42/M
18 Rick Bishop Cheyenne WY 269 54 M 1 50-99 15:40.5 1:22:03.9 7:44/M
19 Mike Hinterberg Ft Collins CO 261 33 M 5 30-39 16:21.3 1:22:44.7 7:48/M
20 Arthur Johnson 273 46 M 2 40-49 16:51.0 1:23:14.3 7:51/M
21 Lee Roberson Fort Collins CO 229 29 M 11 0-29 17:10.7 1:23:34.1 7:53/M
22 Brett Heller Lander WY 157 32 M 6 30-39 17:26.6 1:23:50.0 7:55/M
23 Jeff French Laramie WY 159 42 M 3 40-49 17:56.2 1:24:19.5 7:57/M
24 Jason Roesler Laramie WY 187 41 M 4 40-49 19:44.4 1:26:07.8 8:07/M
25 Joslin Heyward Laramie WY 156 29 F 1 Top Fin   1:26:52.7 8:12/M
26 Pete Thrasher Fort Collins CO 236 39 M 7 30-39 20:44.0 1:27:07.4 8:13/M
27 Duane Rorie Loveland CO 239 43 M 5 40-49 21:06.9 1:27:30.3 8:15/M
28 Cameron Reed 289 19 M 12 0-29 21:18.8 1:27:42.1 8:16/M
29 Bart Geerts Laramie WY 293 49 M 6 40-49 22:28.2 1:28:51.5 8:23/M
30 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 198 50 M 2 50-99 22:37.5 1:29:00.9 8:24/M
31 Josh Dorrell Laramie WY 202 38 M 8 30-39 22:52.7 1:29:16.0 8:25/M
32 Grant Smith Laramie WY 254 27 M 13 0-29 23:03.1 1:29:26.5 8:26/M
33 Ian Abernethy Laramie WY 183 30 M 9 30-39 23:07.6 1:29:31.0 8:27/M
34 Ashley Luna Denver CO 222 28 F 1 0-29 2:40.8 1:29:33.5 8:27/M
35 Katie Ruff Cheyenne WY 174 32 F 1 30-39 2:55.1 1:29:47.8 8:28/M
36 Michael Dillon Laramie WY 154 36 M 10 30-39 24:15.2 1:30:38.6 8:33/M
37 Ryan Ikeda Laramie WY 212 32 M 11 30-39 24:20.6 1:30:44.0 8:34/M
38 Justin Stern Laramie WY 147 23 M 14 0-29 24:22.6 1:30:46.0 8:34/M
39 Johnna French Laramie WY 161 42 F 1 Top Fin 6:20.1 1:33:12.9 8:48/M
40 Snhal Shetye Fort Collins CO 209 30 M 12 30-39 27:18.6 1:33:42.0 8:50/M
41 Jeff Suloff Laramie WY 271 35 M 13 30-39 28:04.2 1:34:27.6 8:55/M
42 Caleb Carter Laramie WY 211 32 M 14 30-39 28:54.2 1:35:17.6 8:59/M
43 David Bray Laramie WY 221 28 M 15 0-29 29:01.7 1:35:25.0 9:00/M
44 Gwynn Barrows Laramie WY 288 25 F 2 0-29 8:34.3 1:35:27.0 9:00/M
45 Eve Newman Laramie WY 168 31 F 2 30-39 8:40.7 1:35:33.5 9:01/M
46 Thomas Newman Laramie WY 167 14 M 16 0-29 29:11.0 1:35:34.4 9:01/M
47 Cherilyn Sackal Fort Collins CO 266 37 F 3 30-39 9:48.1 1:36:40.8 9:07/M
48 Kristi Palmer Laramie WY 184 32 F 4 30-39 9:49.8 1:36:42.5 9:07/M
49 Mary Boyts Laporte CO 224 52 F 1 50-99 9:56.9 1:36:49.7 9:08/M
50 Peter Thorsness Laramie WY 164 52 M 3 50-99 31:09.2 1:37:32.5 9:12/M
51 Scott Smidt 270 42 M 7 40-49 31:30.3 1:37:53.6 9:14/M
52 Jessie Wilburn Ft Collins CO 232 26 F 3 0-29 11:06.0 1:37:58.8 9:15/M
53 Ben Herdt Laramie WY 193 31 M 15 30-39 31:42.0 1:38:05.4 9:15/M
54 Mason Vincent Laramie WY 197 18 M 17 0-29 31:44.3 1:38:07.7 9:15/M
55 Brooks Stephens Cheyenne WY 219 24 M 18 0-29 31:56.6 1:38:20.0 9:17/M
56 Gus Stonum Laramie WY 204 30 M 16 30-39 32:04.1 1:38:27.5 9:17/M
57 Sandra Biller Laramie WY 231 25 F 4 0-29 11:51.4 1:38:44.1 9:19/M
58 Kristi Ruben Cheyenne WY 176 42 F 1 40-49 11:53.7 1:38:46.4 9:19/M
59 Mike Selmer Laramie WY 276 56 M 4 50-99 32:38.9 1:39:02.3 9:21/M
60 Christopher L Jons Buffalo WY 179 33 M 17 30-39 33:03.9 1:39:27.3 9:23/M
61 Joe Hall Buffalo WY 280 35 M 18 30-39 33:04.5 1:39:27.9 9:23/M
62 Ken Hilton 268 22 M 19 0-29 34:47.3 1:41:10.7 9:33/M
63 Ben Staab Laramie WY 145 38 M 19 30-39 34:48.4 1:41:11.8 9:33/M
64 Lisa Trainor maple grove MN 226 53 F 2 50-99 14:20.8 1:41:13.6 9:33/M
65 Kai Goldenstein Laramie WY 286 14 M 20 0-29 35:57.0 1:42:20.4 9:39/M
66 Cheryl Miller Cheyenne WY 143 44 F 2 40-49 15:40.5 1:42:33.2 9:40/M
67 Darryl Floud Laramie WY 205 28 M 21 0-29 37:05.9 1:43:29.3 9:46/M
68 Ed Sherline Laramie WY 189 52 M 5 50-99 37:50.3 1:44:13.7 9:50/M
69 Derrick McCuen Fort Collins CO 240 38 M 20 30-39 37:57.8 1:44:21.1 9:51/M
70 Tim Burns Fort Collins CO 246 29 M 22 0-29 38:01.5 1:44:24.9 9:51/M
71 Sean Sterrad 259 35 M 21 30-39 38:12.1 1:44:35.5 9:52/M
72 Brittany Cherry Laramie WY 162 28 F 5 0-29 17:50.2 1:44:42.9 9:53/M
73 Kevin Schilling Laramie WY 146 23 M 23 0-29 38:23.9 1:44:47.3 9:53/M
74 Rachel Morr Laramie WY 295 28 F 6 0-29 18:18.2 1:45:11.0 9:55/M
75 Christine Beamer Casper WY 150 42 F 3 40-49 18:34.8 1:45:27.5 9:57/M
76 Andrew Beamer Casper WY 148 43 M 8 40-49 39:15.7 1:45:39.0 9:58/M
77 Catharine Speights Fort Collins CO 249 48 F 4 40-49 19:03.0 1:45:55.7 10:00/M
78 Bill Voight Casper WY 149 60 M 6 50-99 40:53.8 1:47:17.2 10:07/M
79 Jennifer Bartel Laramie WY 163 31 F 5 30-39 20:30.1 1:47:22.8 10:08/M
80 Andrew Ruben Cheyenne WY 177 43 M 9 40-49 41:22.4 1:47:45.8 10:10/M
81 Leah Todd Casper WY 214 22 F 7 0-29 20:55.9 1:47:48.6 10:10/M
82 Jennifer Titus Casper WY 182 30 F 6 30-39 20:56.5 1:47:49.2 10:10/M
83 Kay Lebeda Fort Collins CO 238 18 F 8 0-29 20:58.9 1:47:51.6 10:10/M
84 Boyd Lebeda Fort Collins CO 234 48 M 10 40-49 41:29.9 1:47:53.3 10:11/M
85 Scott Hunter Laramie WY 258 42 M 11 40-49 42:30.3 1:48:53.7 10:16/M
86 Stefan Dangerfield Laramie, WY WY 217 23 M 24 0-29 43:31.9 1:49:55.3 10:22/M
87 Tawna Bovero Cheyenne WY 155 45 F 5 40-49 23:33.3 1:50:26.0 10:25/M
88 Jennifer Gately Fort Collins CO 244 38 F 7 30-39 24:00.2 1:50:53.0 10:28/M
89 Reilly Dibner Laramie WY 297 32 F 8 30-39 24:01.4 1:50:54.2 10:28/M
90 Jill Wohkamp Laramie WY 278 26 F 9 0-29 24:28.1 1:51:20.8 10:30/M
91 Alyssa Wechsler Laramie WY 257 26 F 10 0-29 24:32.6 1:51:25.4 10:31/M
92 Jacque Murray Laramie WY 169 36 F 9 30-39 25:13.3 1:52:06.0 10:35/M
93 Robert Palmer Gillette WY 180 54 M 7 50-99 45:57.0 1:52:20.3 10:36/M
94 Nancy Brizuela Laramie WY 194 51 F 3 50-99 26:15.1 1:53:07.8 10:40/M
95 Christine McCarrick Laramie WY 195 41 F 6 40-49 26:23.3 1:53:16.1 10:41/M
96 Paul Carlson Laramie WY 235 32 M 22 30-39 46:53.5 1:53:16.9 10:41/M
97 Patrick Goltl Bridgeport NE 207 38 M 23 30-39 47:13.0 1:53:36.4 10:43/M
98 Noah Miles 282 46 M 12 40-49 47:52.0 1:54:15.4 10:47/M
99 Mindy Clarke Fort Collins CO 140 38 F 10 30-39 27:57.5 1:54:50.2 10:50/M
100 Enette Larson-Meyer Laramie WY 291 47 F 7 40-49 28:06.1 1:54:58.8 10:51/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Nora Testerman Fort Collins CO 210 31 F 11 30-39 28:27.9 1:55:20.6 10:53/M
102 Alex May Fort Collins CO 237 38 M 24 30-39 48:58.2 1:55:21.5 10:53/M
103 Chris Wages Buffalo WY 256 39 M 25 30-39 49:24.5 1:55:47.9 10:55/M
104 Chris Jacobsen Fort Collins CO 247 49 M 13 40-49 49:44.9 1:56:08.3 10:57/M
105 Matthew Dumm Fort Collins CO 241 39 M 26 30-39 49:52.7 1:56:16.1 10:58/M
106 Dean Lebeda Laramie WY 185 61 M 8 50-99 49:59.6 1:56:23.0 10:59/M
107 Tanner Norton Cheyenne WY 296 42 M 14 40-49 50:16.5 1:56:39.9 11:00/M
108 Leah White Laramie WY 287 32 F 12 30-39 29:48.6 1:56:41.3 11:00/M
109 Kylie Stern Laramie WY 144 23 F 11 0-29 29:59.4 1:56:52.2 11:02/M
110 Doug Hadden Bridgeport NE 206 45 M 15 40-49 50:50.9 1:57:14.3 11:04/M
111 Arren Allegretti Fort Collins CO 262 31 F 13 30-39 30:28.1 1:57:20.8 11:04/M
112 Gail Leedy Albuquerque NM 227 58 F 4 50-99 30:32.3 1:57:25.0 11:05/M
113 Cassandra Vincelette Rock Springs WY 158 26 F 12 0-29 30:35.5 1:57:28.3 11:05/M
114 Jenni Bond 294 30 F 14 30-39 32:44.1 1:59:36.8 11:17/M
115 Jason Watson Laramie WY 190 40 M 16 40-49 53:57.7 2:00:21.1 11:21/M
116 Carol Palmer Gillette WY 181 57 F 5 50-99 37:06.8 2:03:59.6 11:42/M
117 Kali McCrackin Laramie WY 166 22 F 13 0-29 38:42.5 2:05:35.2 11:51/M
118 Kim Bunning Boulder CO 264 43 F 8 40-49 38:45.5 2:05:38.2 11:51/M
119 Peggy McCracken Laramie WY 281 52 F 6 50-99 39:12.0 2:06:04.7 11:54/M
120 Jenny Primm Lafayette CO 228 40 F 9 40-49 40:07.0 2:06:59.7 11:59/M
121 E. Duane Stetson Gillette WY 178 55 M 9 50-99 1:00:47.7 2:07:11.1 12:00/M
122 Matthew Floud Cheyenne WY 152 36 M 27 30-39 1:00:52.0 2:07:15.4 12:00/M
123 Evan Otoole Laramie WY 275 29 M 25 0-29 1:01:17.6 2:07:41.0 12:03/M
124 Edna McClanahan 277 43 F 10 40-49 42:57.1 2:09:49.8 12:15/M
125 Daphne Dubach Fort Collins CO 242 32 F 15 30-39 42:59.4 2:09:52.2 12:15/M
126 Eric Easton Casper WY 173 56 M 10 50-99 1:04:53.8 2:11:17.2 12:23/M
127 Jennifer Swanson Fort Collins CO 243 42 F 11 40-49 45:00.2 2:11:53.0 12:27/M
128 Brenda Alexander Laramie WY 191 48 F 12 40-49 45:29.1 2:12:21.9 12:29/M
129 Lisa McElwee Laramie WY 290 41 F 13 40-49 47:13.9 2:14:06.6 12:39/M
130 Michael Lee Jones Fort Collins CO 223 55 M 11 50-99 1:08:48.9 2:15:12.2 12:45/M
131 bill long clifton park NY 215 71 M 12 50-99 1:09:32.8 2:15:56.2 12:49/M
132 Dave Phillips Laramie WY 186 46 M 17 40-49 1:09:34.8 2:15:58.2 12:50/M
133 Athena Kennedy 279 35 F 16 30-39 49:33.5 2:16:26.3 12:52/M
134 Annette Suloff Laramie WY 272 30 F 17 30-39 49:39.8 2:16:32.5 12:53/M
135 Marlo Johnson Crosby Laramie WY 142 42 F 14 40-49 50:03.2 2:16:56.0 12:55/M
136 Shannon Pedersen Cheyenne WY 171 49 F 15 40-49 50:34.3 2:17:27.1 12:58/M
137 Aspen Rech Gillette WY 285 36 F 18 30-39 52:02.0 2:18:54.7 13:06/M
138 Mary Byrnes Laramie WY 201 55 F 7 50-99 1:14:32.8 2:41:25.6 15:14/M
139 Emily Ahearn Cheyenne WY 284 33 F 19 30-39 1:32:01.7 2:58:54.5 16:53/M
140 Avis Arreola Fort Washakie WY 274 47 F 16 40-49 1:47:12.2 3:14:05.0 18:19/M