Pilot Hill 25 K Classic

Overall Results

June 06, 2015


Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises www.JourneymanADV.com
 

25 K

  ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Nick Clark 229 41 M 1 Top Fin 1 57:18 1 43:11 1:40:29
2 Mike Hinterberg 190 36 M 1 35-49 2 1:00:08 4 46:17 1:46:25
3 Ted Haskell 239 45 M 1 Top Fin 4 1:04:06 2 45:01 1:49:07
4 Jason Gonzales 185 43 M 2 35-49 6 1:05:00 3 45:09 1:50:09
5 Daniel Verdi 223 33 M 1 0-34 3 1:04:03 5 46:22 1:50:25
6 Scott Pearson 206 26 M 2 0-34 5 1:04:14 9 48:11 1:52:25
7 Ryan Wess 224 36 M 3 35-49 7 1:06:05 6 46:48 1:52:53
8 Matt Schiff 214 33 M 3 0-34 8 1:07:22 7 46:55 1:54:17
9 Pete Stevenson 228 42 M 4 35-49 11 1:10:01 8 47:57 1:57:58
10 Jason Roesler 211 43 M 5 35-49 10 1:09:28 12 50:35 2:00:03
11 Nate Hoyt 233 40 M 6 35-49 12 1:10:37 10 49:27 2:00:04
12 Rudy Mignon 200 25 M 4 0-34 9 1:09:08 15 51:36 2:00:44
13 Gordon McLaughlin 230 30 M 5 0-34 14 1:11:24 11 50:33 2:01:57
14 Nicole Clement 177 25 F 1 Top Fin 18 1:13:01 16 51:38 2:04:39
15 Forrest Newman 203 50 M 1 50-99 13 1:11:13 19 54:37 2:05:50
16 Patrick Eastman 231 53 M 2 50-99 20 1:14:33 13 51:22 2:05:55
17 Spencer Messer 238 24 M 6 0-34 19 1:13:32 17 53:22 2:06:54
18 Ryan Quinnelly 209 33 M 7 0-34 23 1:15:46 14 51:31 2:07:17
19 George Mathes 197 43 M 7 35-49 17 1:12:54 18 54:34 2:07:28
20 Guy Litt 194 28 M 8 0-34 15 1:12:27 24 56:24 2:08:51
21 Rob Michaud 199 43 M 8 35-49 16 1:12:37 23 56:18 2:08:55
22 Ben Hornok 235 40 M 9 35-49 22 1:15:27 22 55:37 2:11:04
23 Tyler Miller 201 29 M 9 0-34 24 1:16:09 20 55:04 2:11:13
24 Rich Michelson 242 58 M 3 50-99 21 1:15:14 25 56:31 2:11:45
25 Claire Dinneen 180 23 F 1 0-34 25 1:16:21 21 55:33 2:11:54
 
  ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Eve Newman 204 34 F 2 0-34 28 1:18:17 26 56:58 2:15:15
27 Adam Tripp 220 28 M 10 0-34 26 1:17:40 29 58:35 2:16:15
28 Ruth Troyanck 221 35 F 1 35-49 30 1:19:29 27 57:20 2:16:49
29 Esther Hartsky 188 38 F 2 35-49 27 1:17:56 36 1:00:34 2:18:30
30 Ed Vankirk 222 59 M 4 50-99 31 1:19:34 31 59:05 2:18:39
31 Boyd Lebeda 193 50 M 5 50-99 32 1:19:43 30 59:05 2:18:48
32 John Henningsen 189 37 M 10 35-49 29 1:18:51 39 1:01:18 2:20:09
33 Noah Willitz 226 23 M 11 0-34 34 1:22:45 33 59:10 2:21:55
34 Harvey Hix 241 54 M 6 50-99 35 1:24:15 28 57:51 2:22:06
35 Gwynn Barrows 240 27 F 3 0-34 33 1:22:41 38 1:01:11 2:23:52
36 Leah Ritz 210 28 F 4 0-34 40 1:25:55 32 59:06 2:25:01
37 Tim Sowecke 217 32 M 12 0-34 37 1:24:42 35 1:00:28 2:25:10
38 Jayla Wulff 227 13 F 5 0-34 39 1:25:02 40 1:02:03 2:27:05
39 Abigail Whitman 225 13 F 6 0-34 38 1:25:01 41 1:02:06 2:27:07
40 Jennifer Bartel 173 33 F 7 0-34 41 1:27:25 34 1:00:23 2:27:48
41 Randal Six 215 41 M 11 35-49 36 1:24:19 45 1:05:09 2:29:28
42 Jamie Geraty 184 28 M 13 0-34 44 1:29:32 44 1:05:02 2:34:34
43 Sandra Biller 174 27 F 8 0-34 46 1:31:47 43 1:03:28 2:35:15
44 Marie-Helene Faurie 182 47 F 1 Top Fin 48 1:32:21 42 1:03:02 2:35:23
45 Beth Cable 237 42 F 3 35-49 45 1:29:49 46 1:06:14 2:36:03
46 Rachel Johnston 191 38 F 4 35-49 50 1:35:47 37 1:00:37 2:36:24
47 Tanya Perry 207 44 F 5 35-49 43 1:28:53 47 1:07:43 2:36:36
48 Luke Esch 181 34 M 14 0-34 49 1:32:53 52 1:12:47 2:45:40
49 Brendan Rucinski 212 15 M 15 0-34 42 1:27:47 60 1:18:02 2:45:49
50 Laurel Genzoli 236 32 F 9 0-34 54 1:39:32 48 1:08:12 2:47:44
 
  ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Megan Peterson 208 37 F 6 35-49 53 1:39:05 51 1:10:57 2:50:02
52 Ali Briere 175 18 F 10 0-34 58 1:42:05 49 1:10:10 2:52:15
53 Leah White 232 35 F 7 35-49 59 1:42:12 50 1:10:32 2:52:44
54 Matt Obrecht 205 39 M 12 35-49 51 1:38:47 55 1:14:15 2:53:02
55 Robert Kanieski 192 38 M 13 35-49 47 1:32:01 62 1:21:20 2:53:21
56 Reilly Dibner 179 34 F 11 0-34 57 1:40:58 53 1:12:55 2:53:53
57 Ranie Lynds 196 38 F 8 35-49 56 1:40:56 54 1:12:58 2:53:54
58 Scott Bullock 176 38 M 14 35-49 52 1:38:56 58 1:17:04 2:56:00
59 Charles Thinger 218 54 M 7 50-99 61 1:44:55 57 1:15:03 2:59:58
60 Sara Thinger 219 41 F 9 35-49 62 1:45:06 56 1:14:52 2:59:58
61 Nancy Lockwood 195 54 F 1 50-99 55 1:40:14 64 1:22:34 3:02:48
62 Rudi Hanekamp 187 22 M 16 0-34 60 1:42:41 63 1:22:14 3:04:55
63 Laura McMennamin 198 50 F 2 50-99 63 1:47:40 61 1:21:06 3:08:46
64 Monica Galbraith 183 18 F 12 0-34 64 1:47:45 65 1:27:28 3:15:13
65 Bern Haggerty 186 50 M 8 50-99 65 1:57:18 59 1:18:00 3:15:18
66 Dave Moore 202 60 M 9 50-99 66 2:02:44 66 1:38:48 3:41:32